Triyog Faculty

Triyog - Faculty
Chairperson/Founder Director Dr. Shanti Basnyat
Founder Director Mrs. Usha Basnyat
Founder Director Mrs. Rupa Thapa
Principal Mrs. Indu Gandhi
Senior School In charge (IX and X) Ms. Savita Kapruwan
Middle School In charge ( VI to VIII) Mr. Churamani Pandeya
Junior School Incharge (IV to V) Mrs. Renu Rimal
Primary School Incharge (K. G. – III) Mrs. Sabina Katwal
Activity In charge Mr. Birendra Das
Senior Nepali Coordinator (Classes VI to X) Mr. Bed P. Aryal
Junior Nepali Coordinator (Classes KG to V) Mrs. Reeta K. C.

Senior English Teachers

Ms. Savita Kapruwan
Mr. Churamani Pandeya
Mr. Andre Leblond
Mr. Prakash Pant
Mr. Pushkar Chaudhary
Mrs .Aarti Adhikari
Junior English Teachers Mrs. Srijana Koirala
Ms. Tarala Sherpa
Ms. Sweta Angbhuhang
Ms. Bina Baral
Senior Nepali Teachers Mr. Bed P. Aryal
Mrs. Durga Karki
Mr. Jagdish Baral
Mrs. Shanta Sharma
Mrs. Reeta K. C.
Mrs. Laxmi Adhikari
Junior Nepali Teachers Mrs. Pramila Adhikari
Mrs. Narayani Shrestha
Mrs. Laxmi Rayamajhi
Mrs. Ambica Poudel
Mrs. Manju Pokharel
Mrs. Sarita Siwakoti
Mathematics

Mr. Subhash Dawadi
Mr. Pramod R. Wagle
Mr. Ram P. Niraula
Mr. Anil Thakur
Mr. Vikash Shahi
Mr.Tshering Sherpa
Mr. Navin Ghimire
Ms. Nisha Shahi
Ms. Anita Malla

Science Mr. Sujan Dhakal
Mr. Suresh Chaudhary
Mr. Anish Adhikari
Mrs. Poonam Singh
Mr. Madhu Sudan Lamsal
Science Lab Assistant Ms. Pratibha Shrestha
Social Studies Mrs. Mamata Shrestha
Mr. Manoj B. C.
Mr. Sweta Angbhuhang
Mr. Lal Kesh Pandey
Mr. Prakash Pant
Mr. Pushkar Chaudhary
Ms. Rewata Gurung
Computer Mrs. Seema Subba
Mr. Vikash Shahi
Mr. Binesh Shrestha
Mr. Navin Ghimire
Ms. Anita Malla
Office Management/Accounts Mr. Amrit Acharya
HPE/Environment Population Mr. Rudra Raj Pandey
Mr. Shyam Sundar Jha
Mr. Birendra Das
Economics Mr. Amrit Acharya
M. Science Ms. Anupa Shah
Mrs. Poonam Singh
Mrs. Rewata Gurung
Mrs. Srijana Koirala
Ms. Tarala Sherpa
G. K. Mr. Birendra Das
Mrs. Srijana Koirala
Mrs. Rewata Gurung
Ms. Nisha Shahi
Mrs. Poonam Singh
Ms. Tarala Sherpa
Grade Teachers Mrs. Deepa Bhatt
Mrs. Mary Shah
Mrs. Barsha Basnet
Ms. Romi Sherpa
Mrs. Urvashi Pradhan
Mrs. Laxmi Bhandari
Mrs. Jharana Shrestha
Mrs. Rebu Pande
Mrs. Sangita Lamichhane
Mrs. Sweta Dahal
Ms. Sandhya Poudel
Games Mr. Pratap Adhikari
Mr. Sikander Maharjan
Ms. Goma Gautam
Mr. Raj Kumar Maharjan
Mr. Rajan Subba
Mr. Sunoj Bhattarai
Mr. Ranjit Singh
Ms. Ranju Rai
Music/Dance/Aerobics Mr. Sameer Chettri & group
Mr. Prabhat Manandhar
Mr. Nabin C. Rai
Mr. Rajesh K. C.
Mr. Brihash M. Sunuwar
Mrs. Sangeeta Lama
Mr. Yogendra Rajkarnikar
Craft/Art

Mr. SubasShrestha
Mr. IshanPariyar
Mrs. SarojManandhar
Mrs. Rama Rana

Photography

Mr. Sumeet Shakya

Library Mrs. Ritu Khanal
Mrs. Uma Basnet
Yoga Dr. Chintamani Gautam
Pottery Mr. R. S. Dev
Scouts/Guide Mr. Santu Khadka
Foreign Language Ms. Sabrina Rai
Danni Gu (Chinese)
Doctors Dr. Radha Shah
Dr. Jyoti R. Dhakwa
Teacher’s Aide Mrs. Radha Rana
Mrs. Kalpana Thapa
Mrs. Archana Singh
Mrs. Amu Shah
Mrs. Bimala Lamichhane
Mrs. Shova Adhikari
Mrs. Rabita Gurung
Mrs. Renu Karki
Mrs. Salila Acharya
Mrs. Samjhana Rana
Mrs. Kavita Shahi