Triyog Faculty

Triyog - Faculty
Chairperson/Founder Director Dr. Shanti Basnyat
Founder Director Mrs. Usha Basnyat
Founder Director Mrs. Rupa Thapa
Principal Mrs. Indu Gandhi
Senior School In charge (VII to X) Ms. Savita Kapruwan
Middle School In charge (IV to VI) Mrs. Reena Koirala
Junior School In charge (K. G. – III) Mrs. Sabina Katwal
Senior Activity In charge Mr. Birendra Das
Mr. Uttam Giri (Assistant)
Senior Nepali Coordinator (Classes VI to X) Mr. Bed P. Aryal
Junior Nepali Coordinator (Classes KG to V) Mrs. Reeta K. C.

Senior English Teachers

Ms. Savita Kapruwan
Mr. Andre Leblond – Class T VIII B
Mr. Dhruba Aryal – Class T VII A
Junior English Teachers Mrs. Srijana Koirala – Class T V C
Ms. Tarala Sherpa – Class T IV B
Mrs.Rewata Subba Gurung – Class T V B
Senior Nepali Teachers Mr. Bed P. Aryal
Mrs. Durga Karki
Mr. Jagdish Baral
Mrs. Shanta Sharma
Mrs. Reeta K. C.
Mrs. Laxmi Adhikari
Junior Nepali Teachers Mrs. PramilaAdhikari
Mrs. Narayani Shrestha
Mrs. Laxmi Rayamajhi
Mrs. Ambica Poudel
Mrs. Manju Pokharel
Mrs. Sarita Siwakoti
Mathematics

Mr. Subhash Dawadi – Class T IX A
Mr. Pramod R. Wagle – Class T X A
Mr. Ram P. Niraula
Mr. Anil Thakur – Class T VIII A
Mr. Vikash Shahi – Class T VI C
Mr.Tshering Sherpa – Class T VII C
Ms. Anupa Shah – Class T IV C

Science Mr. Sujan Dhakal – Class T IX B
Mr. Suresh Chaudhary – Class T IX C
Mrs. Poonam Singh – Class T V A
Mr. Madhu Sudan Lamsal – Class T VI B
Science Lab Assistant Ms. Pratibha Shrestha
Social Studies Mrs. Mamata Shrestha – Class T X B
Mr. Manoj B. C. – Class T VIII C
Mr. Uttam Giri
Mr. Dhruba Aryal
Computer Mrs. Seema Subba
Mr. Vikash Shahi
Mr. Binesh Shrestha – Class T VI A
Office Management/Accounts Mr. Amrit Acharya
HPE/Environment Population Mr. Rudra Raj Pandey
Mr. Shyam Sundar Jha – Class T VII B
Mr. Birendra Das
Ms. Pratibha Shrestha
Economics Mr. Amrit Acharya
M. Science Ms. Anupa Shah
Mrs. Poonam Singh
Mrs. Rewata Gurung
Mrs. Srijana Koirala
Ms. Tarala Sherpa
G. K. Mr. Birendra Das
Mrs. Srijana Koirala
Mrs. Rewata Gurung
Ms. Anupa Shah
Mrs. Poonam Singh
Ms. Tarala Sherpa
Grade Teachers Mrs. Deepa Bhatt (III ‘A’)
Mrs. Mary Shah (III ‘B’)
Mrs. Meena Khattri (III ‘C’)
Mrs. Ritu Khanal (III ‘D’)
Ms. Romi Sherpa (II ‘A’)
Mrs. Urvashi Pradhan (II 'B')
Mrs. Nitu Giri (II‘C’)
Mrs. Jharana Shrestha (II ‘D’)
Mrs. Rebu Pande (I ‘A’)
Mrs. Sangita Lamichhane (I ‘B’)
Mrs. Aarati Rayamajhi (I ‘C’)
Mrs. Sweta Dahal (K.G.)
Games Mr. Pratap Adhikari
Mr. Sikander Maharjan
Ms. Goma Gautam
Mr. Raj Kumar Maharjan
Mr. Rajan Subba
Mr. Sunoj Bhattarai
Mr. Ranjit Singh
Ms. Ranju Rai
Music/Dance/Aerobics Mr. Sameer Chettri & group
Mr. Prabhat Manandhar
Mr. Nabin C. Rai
Mr. Rajesh K. C.
Mr. Brihash M. Sunuwar
Mrs. Sangeeta Lama
Mr. Yogendra Rajkarnikar
Craft/Art

Mr. SubasShrestha
Mr. IshanPariyar
Mrs. SarojManandhar
Mrs. Rama Rana

Library Mrs. Pramila Uprety
Mrs. Ritu Khanal
Mrs. Uma Basnet
Theatre Mr. Krishna Shah ‘Yatri’
Pottery Mr. R. S. Dev
Scouts/Guide Mr. Santu Khadka
Foreign Language Ms. Sabrina Rai
Doctors Dr. Radha Shah
Dr. Jyoti R. Dhakwa
Teacher’s Aide Mrs. Radha Rana – Class III A
Mrs. Jenipha Bhandari – Class III B
Mrs. Kalpana Thapa – Class III C
Mrs. Archana Singh– Class III D
Mrs. Amu Shah – Class II A
Mrs. Bimala Lamichhane – Class II B
Mrs. Shova Adhikari – Class II D
Mrs. Rabita Gurung – Class I A
Mrs. Renu Karki – Class I B
Mrs. Salila Acharya – Class I C
Mrs. Samjhana Rana – Class I D
Mrs. Kavita Shahi – K.G.